ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | ancilosar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'ancilosar'

Participles

pastpresent
ancilosadoancilosando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu anciloseinós ancilosámos
tu ancilosastevós ancilosastes
ele ancilosoueles ancilosaram
past imperfect
eu ancilosavanós ancilosávamos
tu ancilosavasvós ancilosáveis
ele ancilosavaeles ancilosavam
past pluperfect
eu ancilosaranós ancilosáramos
tu ancilosarasvós ancilosáreis
ele ancilosaraeles ancilosaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu ancilosonós ancilosamos
tu ancilosasvós ancilosais
ele ancilosaeles ancilosam
future
eu ancilosareinós ancilosaremos
tu ancilosarásvós ancilosareis
ele ancilosaráeles ancilosarão
imperative
ancilosemos nós
ancilosa tuancilosai vós
ancilose eleancilosem eles
conditional
eu ancilosarianós ancilosaríamos
tu ancilosariasvós ancilosaríeis
ele ancilosariaeles ancilosariam
personal infinitive
para ancilosar eupara ancilosarmos nós
para ancilosares tupara ancilosardes vós
para ancilosar elepara ancilosarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu ancilosassese nós ancilosássemos
se tu ancilosassesse vós ancilosásseis
se ele ancilosassese eles ancilosassem
present
que eu anciloseque nós ancilosemos
que tu ancilosesque vós anciloseis
que ele anciloseque eles ancilosem
future
quando eu ancilosarquando nós ancilosarmos
quando tu ancilosaresquando vós ancilosardes
quando ele ancilosarquando eles ancilosarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb ancilosar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.