ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | apalermar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'apalermar'

Participles

pastpresent
apalermadoapalermando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu apalermeinós apalermámos
tu apalermastevós apalermastes
ele apalermoueles apalermaram
past imperfect
eu apalermavanós apalermávamos
tu apalermavasvós apalermáveis
ele apalermavaeles apalermavam
past pluperfect
eu apalermaranós apalermáramos
tu apalermarasvós apalermáreis
ele apalermaraeles apalermaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu apalermonós apalermamos
tu apalermasvós apalermais
ele apalermaeles apalermam
future
eu apalermareinós apalermaremos
tu apalermarásvós apalermareis
ele apalermaráeles apalermarão
imperative
apalermemos nós
apalerma tuapalermai vós
apalerme eleapalermem eles
conditional
eu apalermarianós apalermaríamos
tu apalermariasvós apalermaríeis
ele apalermariaeles apalermariam
personal infinitive
para apalermar eupara apalermarmos nós
para apalermares tupara apalermardes vós
para apalermar elepara apalermarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu apalermassese nós apalermássemos
se tu apalermassesse vós apalermásseis
se ele apalermassese eles apalermassem
present
que eu apalermeque nós apalermemos
que tu apalermesque vós apalermeis
que ele apalermeque eles apalermem
future
quando eu apalermarquando nós apalermarmos
quando tu apalermaresquando vós apalermardes
quando ele apalermarquando eles apalermarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb apalermar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.