ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | caricalurar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'caricalurar'

Participles

pastpresent
caricaluradocaricalurando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu caricalureinós caricalurámos
tu caricalurastevós caricalurastes
ele caricaluroueles caricaluraram
past imperfect
eu caricaluravanós caricalurávamos
tu caricaluravasvós caricaluráveis
ele caricaluravaeles caricaluravam
past pluperfect
eu caricaluraranós caricaluráramos
tu caricalurarasvós caricaluráreis
ele caricaluraraeles caricaluraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu caricaluronós caricaluramos
tu caricalurasvós caricalurais
ele caricaluraeles caricaluram
future
eu caricalurareinós caricaluraremos
tu caricalurarásvós caricalurareis
ele caricaluraráeles caricalurarão
imperative
caricaluremos nós
caricalura tucaricalurai vós
caricalure elecaricalurem eles
conditional
eu caricalurarianós caricaluraríamos
tu caricalurariasvós caricaluraríeis
ele caricalurariaeles caricalurariam
personal infinitive
para caricalurar eupara caricalurarmos nós
para caricalurares tupara caricalurardes vós
para caricalurar elepara caricalurarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu caricalurassese nós caricalurássemos
se tu caricalurassesse vós caricalurásseis
se ele caricalurassese eles caricalurassem
present
que eu caricalureque nós caricaluremos
que tu caricaluresque vós caricalureis
que ele caricalureque eles caricalurem
future
quando eu caricalurarquando nós caricalurarmos
quando tu caricaluraresquando vós caricalurardes
quando ele caricalurarquando eles caricalurarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb caricalurar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.