ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | caturrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'caturrar'

Participles

pastpresent
caturradocaturrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu caturreinós caturrámos
tu caturrastevós caturrastes
ele caturroueles caturraram
past imperfect
eu caturravanós caturrávamos
tu caturravasvós caturráveis
ele caturravaeles caturravam
past pluperfect
eu caturraranós caturráramos
tu caturrarasvós caturráreis
ele caturraraeles caturraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu caturronós caturramos
tu caturrasvós caturrais
ele caturraeles caturram
future
eu caturrareinós caturraremos
tu caturrarásvós caturrareis
ele caturraráeles caturrarão
imperative
caturremos nós
caturra tucaturrai vós
caturre elecaturrem eles
conditional
eu caturrarianós caturraríamos
tu caturrariasvós caturraríeis
ele caturrariaeles caturrariam
personal infinitive
para caturrar eupara caturrarmos nós
para caturrares tupara caturrardes vós
para caturrar elepara caturrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu caturrassese nós caturrássemos
se tu caturrassesse vós caturrásseis
se ele caturrassese eles caturrassem
present
que eu caturreque nós caturremos
que tu caturresque vós caturreis
que ele caturreque eles caturrem
future
quando eu caturrarquando nós caturrarmos
quando tu caturraresquando vós caturrardes
quando ele caturrarquando eles caturrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb caturrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.