ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | cocainizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'cocainizar'

Participles

pastpresent
cocainizadococainizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu cocainizeinós cocainizámos
tu cocainizastevós cocainizastes
ele cocainizoueles cocainizaram
past imperfect
eu cocainizavanós cocainizávamos
tu cocainizavasvós cocainizáveis
ele cocainizavaeles cocainizavam
past pluperfect
eu cocainizaranós cocainizáramos
tu cocainizarasvós cocainizáreis
ele cocainizaraeles cocainizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu cocainizonós cocainizamos
tu cocainizasvós cocainizais
ele cocainizaeles cocainizam
future
eu cocainizareinós cocainizaremos
tu cocainizarásvós cocainizareis
ele cocainizaráeles cocainizarão
imperative
cocainizemos nós
cocainiza tucocainizai vós
cocainize elecocainizem eles
conditional
eu cocainizarianós cocainizaríamos
tu cocainizariasvós cocainizaríeis
ele cocainizariaeles cocainizariam
personal infinitive
para cocainizar eupara cocainizarmos nós
para cocainizares tupara cocainizardes vós
para cocainizar elepara cocainizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu cocainizassese nós cocainizássemos
se tu cocainizassesse vós cocainizásseis
se ele cocainizassese eles cocainizassem
present
que eu cocainizeque nós cocainizemos
que tu cocainizesque vós cocainizeis
que ele cocainizeque eles cocainizem
future
quando eu cocainizarquando nós cocainizarmos
quando tu cocainizaresquando vós cocainizardes
quando ele cocainizarquando eles cocainizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb cocainizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.