ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | cutinizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'cutinizar'

Participles

pastpresent
cutinizadocutinizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu cutinizeinós cutinizámos
tu cutinizastevós cutinizastes
ele cutinizoueles cutinizaram
past imperfect
eu cutinizavanós cutinizávamos
tu cutinizavasvós cutinizáveis
ele cutinizavaeles cutinizavam
past pluperfect
eu cutinizaranós cutinizáramos
tu cutinizarasvós cutinizáreis
ele cutinizaraeles cutinizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu cutinizonós cutinizamos
tu cutinizasvós cutinizais
ele cutinizaeles cutinizam
future
eu cutinizareinós cutinizaremos
tu cutinizarásvós cutinizareis
ele cutinizaráeles cutinizarão
imperative
cutinizemos nós
cutiniza tucutinizai vós
cutinize elecutinizem eles
conditional
eu cutinizarianós cutinizaríamos
tu cutinizariasvós cutinizaríeis
ele cutinizariaeles cutinizariam
personal infinitive
para cutinizar eupara cutinizarmos nós
para cutinizares tupara cutinizardes vós
para cutinizar elepara cutinizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu cutinizassese nós cutinizássemos
se tu cutinizassesse vós cutinizásseis
se ele cutinizassese eles cutinizassem
present
que eu cutinizeque nós cutinizemos
que tu cutinizesque vós cutinizeis
que ele cutinizeque eles cutinizem
future
quando eu cutinizarquando nós cutinizarmos
quando tu cutinizaresquando vós cutinizardes
quando ele cutinizarquando eles cutinizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb cutinizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.