ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | damasquinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'damasquinar'

Participles

pastpresent
damasquinadodamasquinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu damasquineinós damasquinámos
tu damasquinastevós damasquinastes
ele damasquinoueles damasquinaram
past imperfect
eu damasquinavanós damasquinávamos
tu damasquinavasvós damasquináveis
ele damasquinavaeles damasquinavam
past pluperfect
eu damasquinaranós damasquináramos
tu damasquinarasvós damasquináreis
ele damasquinaraeles damasquinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu damasquinonós damasquinamos
tu damasquinasvós damasquinais
ele damasquinaeles damasquinam
future
eu damasquinareinós damasquinaremos
tu damasquinarásvós damasquinareis
ele damasquinaráeles damasquinarão
imperative
damasquinemos nós
damasquina tudamasquinai vós
damasquine eledamasquinem eles
conditional
eu damasquinarianós damasquinaríamos
tu damasquinariasvós damasquinaríeis
ele damasquinariaeles damasquinariam
personal infinitive
para damasquinar eupara damasquinarmos nós
para damasquinares tupara damasquinardes vós
para damasquinar elepara damasquinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu damasquinassese nós damasquinássemos
se tu damasquinassesse vós damasquinásseis
se ele damasquinassese eles damasquinassem
present
que eu damasquineque nós damasquinemos
que tu damasquinesque vós damasquineis
que ele damasquineque eles damasquinem
future
quando eu damasquinarquando nós damasquinarmos
quando tu damasquinaresquando vós damasquinardes
quando ele damasquinarquando eles damasquinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb damasquinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.