ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desacolchetar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desacolchetar'

Participles

pastpresent
desacolchetadodesacolchetando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desacolcheteinós desacolchetámos
tu desacolchetastevós desacolchetastes
ele desacolchetoueles desacolchetaram
past imperfect
eu desacolchetavanós desacolchetávamos
tu desacolchetavasvós desacolchetáveis
ele desacolchetavaeles desacolchetavam
past pluperfect
eu desacolchetaranós desacolchetáramos
tu desacolchetarasvós desacolchetáreis
ele desacolchetaraeles desacolchetaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desacolchetonós desacolchetamos
tu desacolchetasvós desacolchetais
ele desacolchetaeles desacolchetam
future
eu desacolchetareinós desacolchetaremos
tu desacolchetarásvós desacolchetareis
ele desacolchetaráeles desacolchetarão
imperative
desacolchetemos nós
desacolcheta tudesacolchetai vós
desacolchete eledesacolchetem eles
conditional
eu desacolchetarianós desacolchetaríamos
tu desacolchetariasvós desacolchetaríeis
ele desacolchetariaeles desacolchetariam
personal infinitive
para desacolchetar eupara desacolchetarmos nós
para desacolchetares tupara desacolchetardes vós
para desacolchetar elepara desacolchetarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desacolchetassese nós desacolchetássemos
se tu desacolchetassesse vós desacolchetásseis
se ele desacolchetassese eles desacolchetassem
present
que eu desacolcheteque nós desacolchetemos
que tu desacolchetesque vós desacolcheteis
que ele desacolcheteque eles desacolchetem
future
quando eu desacolchetarquando nós desacolchetarmos
quando tu desacolchetaresquando vós desacolchetardes
quando ele desacolchetarquando eles desacolchetarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desacolchetar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?