ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desalinhavar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desalinhavar

Participles

pastpresent
desalinhavadodesalinhavando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desalinhaveinós desalinhavámos
tu desalinhavastevós desalinhavastes
ele desalinhavoueles desalinhavaram
past imperfect
eu desalinhavavanós desalinhavávamos
tu desalinhavavasvós desalinhaváveis
ele desalinhavavaeles desalinhavavam
past pluperfect
eu desalinhavaranós desalinhaváramos
tu desalinhavarasvós desalinhaváreis
ele desalinhavaraeles desalinhavaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desalinhavonós desalinhavamos
tu desalinhavasvós desalinhavais
ele desalinhavaeles desalinhavam
future
eu desalinhavareinós desalinhavaremos
tu desalinhavarásvós desalinhavareis
ele desalinhavaráeles desalinhavarão
imperative
nós desalinhavemos
tu desalinhavavós desalinhavai
ele desalinhaveeles desalinhavem
conditional
eu desalinhavarianós desalinhavaríamos
tu desalinhavariasvós desalinhavaríeis
ele desalinhavariaeles desalinhavariam
personal infinitive
eu desalinhavarnós desalinhavarmos
tu desalinhavaresvós desalinhavardes
ele desalinhavareles desalinhavarem

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
eu desalinhavassenós desalinhavássemos
tu desalinhavassesvós desalinhavásseis
ele desalinhavasseeles desalinhavassem
present
eu desalinhavenós desalinhavemos
tu desalinhavesvós desalinhaveis
ele desalinhaveeles desalinhavem
future
eu desalinhavarnós desalinhavarmos
tu desalinhavaresvós desalinhavardes
ele desalinhavareles desalinhavarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desalinhavar

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?