ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | desatender

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desatender'

Participles

pastpresent
desatendidodesatendendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desatendinós desatendemos
tu desatendestevós desatendestes
ele desatendeueles desatenderam
past imperfect
eu desatendianós desatendíamos
tu desatendiasvós desatendíeis
ele desatendiaeles desatendiam
past pluperfect
eu desatenderanós desatendêramos
tu desatenderasvós desatendêreis
ele desatenderaeles desatenderam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desatendonós desatendemos
tu desatendesvós desatendeis
ele desatendeeles desatendem
future
eu desatendereinós desatenderemos
tu desatenderásvós desatendereis
ele desatenderáeles desatenderão
imperative
desatendamos nós
desatende tudesatendei vós
desatenda eledesatendam eles
conditional
eu desatenderianós desatenderíamos
tu desatenderiasvós desatenderíeis
ele desatenderiaeles desatenderiam
personal infinitive
para desatender eupara desatendermos nós
para desatenderes tupara desatenderdes vós
para desatender elepara desatenderem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desatendessese nós desatendêssemos
se tu desatendessesse vós desatendêsseis
se ele desatendessese eles desatendessem
present
que eu desatendaque nós desatendamos
que tu desatendasque vós desatendais
que ele desatendaque eles desatendam
future
quando eu desatenderquando nós desatendermos
quando tu desatenderesquando vós desatenderdes
quando ele desatenderquando eles desatenderem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desatender

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.