ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desburocratizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desburocratizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desburocratizadodesburocratizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desburocratizeinós desburocratizámos
tu desburocratizastevós desburocratizastes
ele desburocratizoueles desburocratizaram
past imperfect
eu desburocratizavanós desburocratizávamos
tu desburocratizavasvós desburocratizáveis
ele desburocratizavaeles desburocratizavam
past pluperfect
eu desburocratizaranós desburocratizáramos
tu desburocratizarasvós desburocratizáreis
ele desburocratizaraeles desburocratizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desburocratizonós desburocratizamos
tu desburocratizasvós desburocratizais
ele desburocratizaeles desburocratizam
future
eu desburocratizareinós desburocratizaremos
tu desburocratizarásvós desburocratizareis
ele desburocratizaráeles desburocratizarão
imperative
desburocratizemos nós
desburocratiza tudesburocratizai vós
desburocratize eledesburocratizem eles
conditional
eu desburocratizarianós desburocratizaríamos
tu desburocratizariasvós desburocratizaríeis
ele desburocratizariaeles desburocratizariam
personal infinitive
para desburocratizar eupara desburocratizarmos nós
para desburocratizares tupara desburocratizardes vós
para desburocratizar elepara desburocratizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desburocratizassese nós desburocratizássemos
se tu desburocratizassesse vós desburocratizásseis
se ele desburocratizassese eles desburocratizassem
present
que eu desburocratizeque nós desburocratizemos
que tu desburocratizesque vós desburocratizeis
que ele desburocratizeque eles desburocratizem
future
quando eu desburocratizarquando nós desburocratizarmos
quando tu desburocratizaresquando vós desburocratizardes
quando ele desburocratizarquando eles desburocratizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desburocratizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.