ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desburocratizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb desburocratizar

Participles

pastpresent
desburocratizadodesburocratizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desburocratizeinós desburocratizámos
tu desburocratizastevós desburocratizastes
ele desburocratizoueles desburocratizaram
past imperfect
eu desburocratizavanós desburocratizávamos
tu desburocratizavasvós desburocratizáveis
ele desburocratizavaeles desburocratizavam
past pluperfect
eu desburocratizaranós desburocratizáramos
tu desburocratizarasvós desburocratizáreis
ele desburocratizaraeles desburocratizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desburocratizonós desburocratizamos
tu desburocratizasvós desburocratizais
ele desburocratizaeles desburocratizam
future
eu desburocratizareinós desburocratizaremos
tu desburocratizarásvós desburocratizareis
ele desburocratizaráeles desburocratizarão
imperative
nós desburocratizemos
tu desburocratizavós desburocratizai
ele desburocratizeeles desburocratizem
conditional
eu desburocratizarianós desburocratizaríamos
tu desburocratizariasvós desburocratizaríeis
ele desburocratizariaeles desburocratizariam
personal infinitive
eu desburocratizarnós desburocratizarmos
tu desburocratizaresvós desburocratizardes
ele desburocratizareles desburocratizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu desburocratizassenós desburocratizássemos
tu desburocratizassesvós desburocratizásseis
ele desburocratizasseeles desburocratizassem
present
eu desburocratizenós desburocratizemos
tu desburocratizesvós desburocratizeis
ele desburocratizeeles desburocratizem
future
eu desburocratizarnós desburocratizarmos
tu desburocratizaresvós desburocratizardes
ele desburocratizareles desburocratizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?