ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desemparceirar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desemparceirar'

Participles

pastpresent
desemparceiradodesemparceirando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desemparceireinós desemparceirámos
tu desemparceirastevós desemparceirastes
ele desemparceiroueles desemparceiraram
past imperfect
eu desemparceiravanós desemparceirávamos
tu desemparceiravasvós desemparceiráveis
ele desemparceiravaeles desemparceiravam
past pluperfect
eu desemparceiraranós desemparceiráramos
tu desemparceirarasvós desemparceiráreis
ele desemparceiraraeles desemparceiraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desemparceironós desemparceiramos
tu desemparceirasvós desemparceirais
ele desemparceiraeles desemparceiram
future
eu desemparceirareinós desemparceiraremos
tu desemparceirarásvós desemparceirareis
ele desemparceiraráeles desemparceirarão
imperative
desemparceiremos nós
desemparceira tudesemparceirai vós
desemparceire eledesemparceirem eles
conditional
eu desemparceirarianós desemparceiraríamos
tu desemparceirariasvós desemparceiraríeis
ele desemparceirariaeles desemparceirariam
personal infinitive
para desemparceirar eupara desemparceirarmos nós
para desemparceirares tupara desemparceirardes vós
para desemparceirar elepara desemparceirarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desemparceirassese nós desemparceirássemos
se tu desemparceirassesse vós desemparceirásseis
se ele desemparceirassese eles desemparceirassem
present
que eu desemparceireque nós desemparceiremos
que tu desemparceiresque vós desemparceireis
que ele desemparceireque eles desemparceirem
future
quando eu desemparceirarquando nós desemparceirarmos
quando tu desemparceiraresquando vós desemparceirardes
quando ele desemparceirarquando eles desemparceirarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desemparceirar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.