ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desencaracolar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desencaracolar'

Participles

pastpresent
desencaracoladodesencaracolando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desencaracoleinós desencaracolámos
tu desencaracolastevós desencaracolastes
ele desencaracoloueles desencaracolaram
past imperfect
eu desencaracolavanós desencaracolávamos
tu desencaracolavasvós desencaracoláveis
ele desencaracolavaeles desencaracolavam
past pluperfect
eu desencaracolaranós desencaracoláramos
tu desencaracolarasvós desencaracoláreis
ele desencaracolaraeles desencaracolaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desencaracolonós desencaracolamos
tu desencaracolasvós desencaracolais
ele desencaracolaeles desencaracolam
future
eu desencaracolareinós desencaracolaremos
tu desencaracolarásvós desencaracolareis
ele desencaracolaráeles desencaracolarão
imperative
desencaracolemos nós
desencaracola tudesencaracolai vós
desencaracole eledesencaracolem eles
conditional
eu desencaracolarianós desencaracolaríamos
tu desencaracolariasvós desencaracolaríeis
ele desencaracolariaeles desencaracolariam
personal infinitive
para desencaracolar eupara desencaracolarmos nós
para desencaracolares tupara desencaracolardes vós
para desencaracolar elepara desencaracolarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desencaracolassese nós desencaracolássemos
se tu desencaracolassesse vós desencaracolásseis
se ele desencaracolassese eles desencaracolassem
present
que eu desencaracoleque nós desencaracolemos
que tu desencaracolesque vós desencaracoleis
que ele desencaracoleque eles desencaracolem
future
quando eu desencaracolarquando nós desencaracolarmos
quando tu desencaracolaresquando vós desencaracolardes
quando ele desencaracolarquando eles desencaracolarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desencaracolar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.