ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desenregelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenregelar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenregeladodesenregelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenregeleinós desenregelámos
tu desenregelastevós desenregelastes
ele desenregeloueles desenregelaram
past imperfect
eu desenregelavanós desenregelávamos
tu desenregelavasvós desenregeláveis
ele desenregelavaeles desenregelavam
past pluperfect
eu desenregelaranós desenregeláramos
tu desenregelarasvós desenregeláreis
ele desenregelaraeles desenregelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenregelonós desenregelamos
tu desenregelasvós desenregelais
ele desenregelaeles desenregelam
future
eu desenregelareinós desenregelaremos
tu desenregelarásvós desenregelareis
ele desenregelaráeles desenregelarão
imperative
desenregelemos nós
desenregela tudesenregelai vós
desenregele eledesenregelem eles
conditional
eu desenregelarianós desenregelaríamos
tu desenregelariasvós desenregelaríeis
ele desenregelariaeles desenregelariam
personal infinitive
para desenregelar eupara desenregelarmos nós
para desenregelares tupara desenregelardes vós
para desenregelar elepara desenregelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenregelassese nós desenregelássemos
se tu desenregelassesse vós desenregelásseis
se ele desenregelassese eles desenregelassem
present
que eu desenregeleque nós desenregelemos
que tu desenregelesque vós desenregeleis
que ele desenregeleque eles desenregelem
future
quando eu desenregelarquando nós desenregelarmos
quando tu desenregelaresquando vós desenregelardes
quando ele desenregelarquando eles desenregelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenregelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.