ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | desenrijar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desenrijar'

Participles

pastpresent
desenrijadodesenrijando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desenrijeinós desenrijámos
tu desenrijastevós desenrijastes
ele desenrijoueles desenrijaram
past imperfect
eu desenrijavanós desenrijávamos
tu desenrijavasvós desenrijáveis
ele desenrijavaeles desenrijavam
past pluperfect
eu desenrijaranós desenrijáramos
tu desenrijarasvós desenrijáreis
ele desenrijaraeles desenrijaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desenrijonós desenrijamos
tu desenrijasvós desenrijais
ele desenrijaeles desenrijam
future
eu desenrijareinós desenrijaremos
tu desenrijarásvós desenrijareis
ele desenrijaráeles desenrijarão
imperative
desenrijemos nós
desenrija tudesenrijai vós
desenrije eledesenrijem eles
conditional
eu desenrijarianós desenrijaríamos
tu desenrijariasvós desenrijaríeis
ele desenrijariaeles desenrijariam
personal infinitive
para desenrijar eupara desenrijarmos nós
para desenrijares tupara desenrijardes vós
para desenrijar elepara desenrijarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desenrijassese nós desenrijássemos
se tu desenrijassesse vós desenrijásseis
se ele desenrijassese eles desenrijassem
present
que eu desenrijeque nós desenrijemos
que tu desenrijesque vós desenrijeis
que ele desenrijeque eles desenrijem
future
quando eu desenrijarquando nós desenrijarmos
quando tu desenrijaresquando vós desenrijardes
quando ele desenrijarquando eles desenrijarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desenrijar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.