ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | dessincronizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'dessincronizar'

Participles

pastpresent
dessincronizadodessincronizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu dessincronizeinós dessincronizámos
tu dessincronizastevós dessincronizastes
ele dessincronizoueles dessincronizaram
past imperfect
eu dessincronizavanós dessincronizávamos
tu dessincronizavasvós dessincronizáveis
ele dessincronizavaeles dessincronizavam
past pluperfect
eu dessincronizaranós dessincronizáramos
tu dessincronizarasvós dessincronizáreis
ele dessincronizaraeles dessincronizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu dessincronizonós dessincronizamos
tu dessincronizasvós dessincronizais
ele dessincronizaeles dessincronizam
future
eu dessincronizareinós dessincronizaremos
tu dessincronizarásvós dessincronizareis
ele dessincronizaráeles dessincronizarão
imperative
dessincronizemos nós
dessincroniza tudessincronizai vós
dessincronize eledessincronizem eles
conditional
eu dessincronizarianós dessincronizaríamos
tu dessincronizariasvós dessincronizaríeis
ele dessincronizariaeles dessincronizariam
personal infinitive
para dessincronizar eupara dessincronizarmos nós
para dessincronizares tupara dessincronizardes vós
para dessincronizar elepara dessincronizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu dessincronizassese nós dessincronizássemos
se tu dessincronizassesse vós dessincronizásseis
se ele dessincronizassese eles dessincronizassem
present
que eu dessincronizeque nós dessincronizemos
que tu dessincronizesque vós dessincronizeis
que ele dessincronizeque eles dessincronizem
future
quando eu dessincronizarquando nós dessincronizarmos
quando tu dessincronizaresquando vós dessincronizardes
quando ele dessincronizarquando eles dessincronizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb dessincronizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.