ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | desumanizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'desumanizar'

Participles

pastpresent
desumanizadodesumanizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu desumanizeinós desumanizámos
tu desumanizastevós desumanizastes
ele desumanizoueles desumanizaram
past imperfect
eu desumanizavanós desumanizávamos
tu desumanizavasvós desumanizáveis
ele desumanizavaeles desumanizavam
past pluperfect
eu desumanizaranós desumanizáramos
tu desumanizarasvós desumanizáreis
ele desumanizaraeles desumanizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu desumanizonós desumanizamos
tu desumanizasvós desumanizais
ele desumanizaeles desumanizam
future
eu desumanizareinós desumanizaremos
tu desumanizarásvós desumanizareis
ele desumanizaráeles desumanizarão
imperative
desumanizemos nós
desumaniza tudesumanizai vós
desumanize eledesumanizem eles
conditional
eu desumanizarianós desumanizaríamos
tu desumanizariasvós desumanizaríeis
ele desumanizariaeles desumanizariam
personal infinitive
para desumanizar eupara desumanizarmos nós
para desumanizares tupara desumanizardes vós
para desumanizar elepara desumanizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu desumanizassese nós desumanizássemos
se tu desumanizassesse vós desumanizásseis
se ele desumanizassese eles desumanizassem
present
que eu desumanizeque nós desumanizemos
que tu desumanizesque vós desumanizeis
que ele desumanizeque eles desumanizem
future
quando eu desumanizarquando nós desumanizarmos
quando tu desumanizaresquando vós desumanizardes
quando ele desumanizarquando eles desumanizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb desumanizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.