ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | emparceirar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'emparceirar'

Participles

pastpresent
emparceiradoemparceirando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu emparceireinós emparceirámos
tu emparceirastevós emparceirastes
ele emparceiroueles emparceiraram
past imperfect
eu emparceiravanós emparceirávamos
tu emparceiravasvós emparceiráveis
ele emparceiravaeles emparceiravam
past pluperfect
eu emparceiraranós emparceiráramos
tu emparceirarasvós emparceiráreis
ele emparceiraraeles emparceiraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu emparceironós emparceiramos
tu emparceirasvós emparceirais
ele emparceiraeles emparceiram
future
eu emparceirareinós emparceiraremos
tu emparceirarásvós emparceirareis
ele emparceiraráeles emparceirarão
imperative
emparceiremos nós
emparceira tuemparceirai vós
emparceire eleemparceirem eles
conditional
eu emparceirarianós emparceiraríamos
tu emparceirariasvós emparceiraríeis
ele emparceirariaeles emparceirariam
personal infinitive
para emparceirar eupara emparceirarmos nós
para emparceirares tupara emparceirardes vós
para emparceirar elepara emparceirarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu emparceirassese nós emparceirássemos
se tu emparceirassesse vós emparceirásseis
se ele emparceirassese eles emparceirassem
present
que eu emparceireque nós emparceiremos
que tu emparceiresque vós emparceireis
que ele emparceireque eles emparceirem
future
quando eu emparceirarquando nós emparceirarmos
quando tu emparceiraresquando vós emparceirardes
quando ele emparceirarquando eles emparceirarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb emparceirar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.