ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enresinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enresinar'

Participles

pastpresent
enresinadoenresinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enresineinós enresinámos
tu enresinastevós enresinastes
ele enresinoueles enresinaram
past imperfect
eu enresinavanós enresinávamos
tu enresinavasvós enresináveis
ele enresinavaeles enresinavam
past pluperfect
eu enresinaranós enresináramos
tu enresinarasvós enresináreis
ele enresinaraeles enresinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enresinonós enresinamos
tu enresinasvós enresinais
ele enresinaeles enresinam
future
eu enresinareinós enresinaremos
tu enresinarásvós enresinareis
ele enresinaráeles enresinarão
imperative
enresinemos nós
enresina tuenresinai vós
enresine eleenresinem eles
conditional
eu enresinarianós enresinaríamos
tu enresinariasvós enresinaríeis
ele enresinariaeles enresinariam
personal infinitive
para enresinar eupara enresinarmos nós
para enresinares tupara enresinardes vós
para enresinar elepara enresinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enresinassese nós enresinássemos
se tu enresinassesse vós enresinásseis
se ele enresinassese eles enresinassem
present
que eu enresineque nós enresinemos
que tu enresinesque vós enresineis
que ele enresineque eles enresinem
future
quando eu enresinarquando nós enresinarmos
quando tu enresinaresquando vós enresinardes
quando ele enresinarquando eles enresinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enresinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.