ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | ensarilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'ensarilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
ensarilhadoensarilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu ensarilheinós ensarilhámos
tu ensarilhastevós ensarilhastes
ele ensarilhoueles ensarilharam
past imperfect
eu ensarilhavanós ensarilhávamos
tu ensarilhavasvós ensarilháveis
ele ensarilhavaeles ensarilhavam
past pluperfect
eu ensarilharanós ensarilháramos
tu ensarilharasvós ensarilháreis
ele ensarilharaeles ensarilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu ensarilhonós ensarilhamos
tu ensarilhasvós ensarilhais
ele ensarilhaeles ensarilham
future
eu ensarilhareinós ensarilharemos
tu ensarilharásvós ensarilhareis
ele ensarilharáeles ensarilharão
imperative
ensarilhemos nós
ensarilha tuensarilhai vós
ensarilhe eleensarilhem eles
conditional
eu ensarilharianós ensarilharíamos
tu ensarilhariasvós ensarilharíeis
ele ensarilhariaeles ensarilhariam
personal infinitive
para ensarilhar eupara ensarilharmos nós
para ensarilhares tupara ensarilhardes vós
para ensarilhar elepara ensarilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu ensarilhassese nós ensarilhássemos
se tu ensarilhassesse vós ensarilhásseis
se ele ensarilhassese eles ensarilhassem
present
que eu ensarilheque nós ensarilhemos
que tu ensarilhesque vós ensarilheis
que ele ensarilheque eles ensarilhem
future
quando eu ensarilharquando nós ensarilharmos
quando tu ensarilharesquando vós ensarilhardes
quando ele ensarilharquando eles ensarilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb ensarilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.