ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | envasilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'envasilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
envasilhadoenvasilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu envasilheinós envasilhámos
tu envasilhastevós envasilhastes
ele envasilhoueles envasilharam
past imperfect
eu envasilhavanós envasilhávamos
tu envasilhavasvós envasilháveis
ele envasilhavaeles envasilhavam
past pluperfect
eu envasilharanós envasilháramos
tu envasilharasvós envasilháreis
ele envasilharaeles envasilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu envasilhonós envasilhamos
tu envasilhasvós envasilhais
ele envasilhaeles envasilham
future
eu envasilhareinós envasilharemos
tu envasilharásvós envasilhareis
ele envasilharáeles envasilharão
imperative
envasilhemos nós
envasilha tuenvasilhai vós
envasilhe eleenvasilhem eles
conditional
eu envasilharianós envasilharíamos
tu envasilhariasvós envasilharíeis
ele envasilhariaeles envasilhariam
personal infinitive
para envasilhar eupara envasilharmos nós
para envasilhares tupara envasilhardes vós
para envasilhar elepara envasilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu envasilhassese nós envasilhássemos
se tu envasilhassesse vós envasilhásseis
se ele envasilhassese eles envasilhassem
present
que eu envasilheque nós envasilhemos
que tu envasilhesque vós envasilheis
que ele envasilheque eles envasilhem
future
quando eu envasilharquando nós envasilharmos
quando tu envasilharesquando vós envasilhardes
quando ele envasilharquando eles envasilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb envasilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.