ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | esbarrondar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esbarrondar'

Participles

pastpresent
esbarrondadoesbarrondando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu esbarrondeinós esbarrondámos
tu esbarrondastevós esbarrondastes
ele esbarrondoueles esbarrondaram
past imperfect
eu esbarrondavanós esbarrondávamos
tu esbarrondavasvós esbarrondáveis
ele esbarrondavaeles esbarrondavam
past pluperfect
eu esbarrondaranós esbarrondáramos
tu esbarrondarasvós esbarrondáreis
ele esbarrondaraeles esbarrondaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esbarrondonós esbarrondamos
tu esbarrondasvós esbarrondais
ele esbarrondaeles esbarrondam
future
eu esbarrondareinós esbarrondaremos
tu esbarrondarásvós esbarrondareis
ele esbarrondaráeles esbarrondarão
imperative
esbarrondemos nós
esbarronda tuesbarrondai vós
esbarronde eleesbarrondem eles
conditional
eu esbarrondarianós esbarrondaríamos
tu esbarrondariasvós esbarrondaríeis
ele esbarrondariaeles esbarrondariam
personal infinitive
para esbarrondar eupara esbarrondarmos nós
para esbarrondares tupara esbarrondardes vós
para esbarrondar elepara esbarrondarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esbarrondassese nós esbarrondássemos
se tu esbarrondassesse vós esbarrondásseis
se ele esbarrondassese eles esbarrondassem
present
que eu esbarrondeque nós esbarrondemos
que tu esbarrondesque vós esbarrondeis
que ele esbarrondeque eles esbarrondem
future
quando eu esbarrondarquando nós esbarrondarmos
quando tu esbarrondaresquando vós esbarrondardes
quando ele esbarrondarquando eles esbarrondarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esbarrondar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.