ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | esmigalhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'esmigalhar'

Participles

pastpresent
esmigalhadoesmigalhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu esmigalheinós esmigalhámos
tu esmigalhastevós esmigalhastes
ele esmigalhoueles esmigalharam
past imperfect
eu esmigalhavanós esmigalhávamos
tu esmigalhavasvós esmigalháveis
ele esmigalhavaeles esmigalhavam
past pluperfect
eu esmigalharanós esmigalháramos
tu esmigalharasvós esmigalháreis
ele esmigalharaeles esmigalharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu esmigalhonós esmigalhamos
tu esmigalhasvós esmigalhais
ele esmigalhaeles esmigalham
future
eu esmigalhareinós esmigalharemos
tu esmigalharásvós esmigalhareis
ele esmigalharáeles esmigalharão
imperative
esmigalhemos nós
esmigalha tuesmigalhai vós
esmigalhe eleesmigalhem eles
conditional
eu esmigalharianós esmigalharíamos
tu esmigalhariasvós esmigalharíeis
ele esmigalhariaeles esmigalhariam
personal infinitive
para esmigalhar eupara esmigalharmos nós
para esmigalhares tupara esmigalhardes vós
para esmigalhar elepara esmigalharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu esmigalhassese nós esmigalhássemos
se tu esmigalhassesse vós esmigalhásseis
se ele esmigalhassese eles esmigalhassem
present
que eu esmigalheque nós esmigalhemos
que tu esmigalhesque vós esmigalheis
que ele esmigalheque eles esmigalhem
future
quando eu esmigalharquando nós esmigalharmos
quando tu esmigalharesquando vós esmigalhardes
quando ele esmigalharquando eles esmigalharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb esmigalhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.