ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | estilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'estilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
estilizadoestilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu estilizeinós estilizámos
tu estilizastevós estilizastes
ele estilizoueles estilizaram
past imperfect
eu estilizavanós estilizávamos
tu estilizavasvós estilizáveis
ele estilizavaeles estilizavam
past pluperfect
eu estilizaranós estilizáramos
tu estilizarasvós estilizáreis
ele estilizaraeles estilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu estilizonós estilizamos
tu estilizasvós estilizais
ele estilizaeles estilizam
future
eu estilizareinós estilizaremos
tu estilizarásvós estilizareis
ele estilizaráeles estilizarão
imperative
estilizemos nós
estiliza tuestilizai vós
estilize eleestilizem eles
conditional
eu estilizarianós estilizaríamos
tu estilizariasvós estilizaríeis
ele estilizariaeles estilizariam
personal infinitive
para estilizar eupara estilizarmos nós
para estilizares tupara estilizardes vós
para estilizar elepara estilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu estilizassese nós estilizássemos
se tu estilizassesse vós estilizásseis
se ele estilizassese eles estilizassem
present
que eu estilizeque nós estilizemos
que tu estilizesque vós estilizeis
que ele estilizeque eles estilizem
future
quando eu estilizarquando nós estilizarmos
quando tu estilizaresquando vós estilizardes
quando ele estilizarquando eles estilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb estilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.