ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | individualizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'individualizar'

Participles

pastpresent
individualizadoindividualizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu individualizeinós individualizámos
tu individualizastevós individualizastes
ele individualizoueles individualizaram
past imperfect
eu individualizavanós individualizávamos
tu individualizavasvós individualizáveis
ele individualizavaeles individualizavam
past pluperfect
eu individualizaranós individualizáramos
tu individualizarasvós individualizáreis
ele individualizaraeles individualizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu individualizonós individualizamos
tu individualizasvós individualizais
ele individualizaeles individualizam
future
eu individualizareinós individualizaremos
tu individualizarásvós individualizareis
ele individualizaráeles individualizarão
imperative
individualizemos nós
individualiza tuindividualizai vós
individualize eleindividualizem eles
conditional
eu individualizarianós individualizaríamos
tu individualizariasvós individualizaríeis
ele individualizariaeles individualizariam
personal infinitive
para individualizar eupara individualizarmos nós
para individualizares tupara individualizardes vós
para individualizar elepara individualizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu individualizassese nós individualizássemos
se tu individualizassesse vós individualizásseis
se ele individualizassese eles individualizassem
present
que eu individualizeque nós individualizemos
que tu individualizesque vós individualizeis
que ele individualizeque eles individualizem
future
quando eu individualizarquando nós individualizarmos
quando tu individualizaresquando vós individualizardes
quando ele individualizarquando eles individualizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb individualizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.