ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | japonizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'japonizar'

Participles

pastpresent
japonizadojaponizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu japonizeinós japonizámos
tu japonizastevós japonizastes
ele japonizoueles japonizaram
past imperfect
eu japonizavanós japonizávamos
tu japonizavasvós japonizáveis
ele japonizavaeles japonizavam
past pluperfect
eu japonizaranós japonizáramos
tu japonizarasvós japonizáreis
ele japonizaraeles japonizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu japonizonós japonizamos
tu japonizasvós japonizais
ele japonizaeles japonizam
future
eu japonizareinós japonizaremos
tu japonizarásvós japonizareis
ele japonizaráeles japonizarão
imperative
japonizemos nós
japoniza tujaponizai vós
japonize elejaponizem eles
conditional
eu japonizarianós japonizaríamos
tu japonizariasvós japonizaríeis
ele japonizariaeles japonizariam
personal infinitive
para japonizar eupara japonizarmos nós
para japonizares tupara japonizardes vós
para japonizar elepara japonizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu japonizassese nós japonizássemos
se tu japonizassesse vós japonizásseis
se ele japonizassese eles japonizassem
present
que eu japonizeque nós japonizemos
que tu japonizesque vós japonizeis
que ele japonizeque eles japonizem
future
quando eu japonizarquando nós japonizarmos
quando tu japonizaresquando vós japonizardes
quando ele japonizarquando eles japonizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb japonizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.