ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | maçonizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'maçonizar'

Participles

pastpresent
maçonizadomaçonizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu maçonizeinós maçonizámos
tu maçonizastevós maçonizastes
ele maçonizoueles maçonizaram
past imperfect
eu maçonizavanós maçonizávamos
tu maçonizavasvós maçonizáveis
ele maçonizavaeles maçonizavam
past pluperfect
eu maçonizaranós maçonizáramos
tu maçonizarasvós maçonizáreis
ele maçonizaraeles maçonizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu maçonizonós maçonizamos
tu maçonizasvós maçonizais
ele maçonizaeles maçonizam
future
eu maçonizareinós maçonizaremos
tu maçonizarásvós maçonizareis
ele maçonizaráeles maçonizarão
imperative
maçonizemos nós
maçoniza tumaçonizai vós
maçonize elemaçonizem eles
conditional
eu maçonizarianós maçonizaríamos
tu maçonizariasvós maçonizaríeis
ele maçonizariaeles maçonizariam
personal infinitive
para maçonizar eupara maçonizarmos nós
para maçonizares tupara maçonizardes vós
para maçonizar elepara maçonizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu maçonizassese nós maçonizássemos
se tu maçonizassesse vós maçonizásseis
se ele maçonizassese eles maçonizassem
present
que eu maçonizeque nós maçonizemos
que tu maçonizesque vós maçonizeis
que ele maçonizeque eles maçonizem
future
quando eu maçonizarquando nós maçonizarmos
quando tu maçonizaresquando vós maçonizardes
quando ele maçonizarquando eles maçonizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb maçonizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.