ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | mancomunar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'mancomunar'

Participles

pastpresent
mancomunadomancomunando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu mancomuneinós mancomunámos
tu mancomunastevós mancomunastes
ele mancomunoueles mancomunaram
past imperfect
eu mancomunavanós mancomunávamos
tu mancomunavasvós mancomunáveis
ele mancomunavaeles mancomunavam
past pluperfect
eu mancomunaranós mancomunáramos
tu mancomunarasvós mancomunáreis
ele mancomunaraeles mancomunaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu mancomunonós mancomunamos
tu mancomunasvós mancomunais
ele mancomunaeles mancomunam
future
eu mancomunareinós mancomunaremos
tu mancomunarásvós mancomunareis
ele mancomunaráeles mancomunarão
imperative
mancomunemos nós
mancomuna tumancomunai vós
mancomune elemancomunem eles
conditional
eu mancomunarianós mancomunaríamos
tu mancomunariasvós mancomunaríeis
ele mancomunariaeles mancomunariam
personal infinitive
para mancomunar eupara mancomunarmos nós
para mancomunares tupara mancomunardes vós
para mancomunar elepara mancomunarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu mancomunassese nós mancomunássemos
se tu mancomunassesse vós mancomunásseis
se ele mancomunassese eles mancomunassem
present
que eu mancomuneque nós mancomunemos
que tu mancomunesque vós mancomuneis
que ele mancomuneque eles mancomunem
future
quando eu mancomunarquando nós mancomunarmos
quando tu mancomunaresquando vós mancomunardes
quando ele mancomunarquando eles mancomunarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb mancomunar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.