ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | reintegrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'reintegrar'

Participles

pastpresent
reintegradoreintegrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu reintegreinós reintegrámos
tu reintegrastevós reintegrastes
ele reintegroueles reintegraram
past imperfect
eu reintegravanós reintegrávamos
tu reintegravasvós reintegráveis
ele reintegravaeles reintegravam
past pluperfect
eu reintegraranós reintegráramos
tu reintegrarasvós reintegráreis
ele reintegraraeles reintegraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu reintegronós reintegramos
tu reintegrasvós reintegrais
ele reintegraeles reintegram
future
eu reintegrareinós reintegraremos
tu reintegrarásvós reintegrareis
ele reintegraráeles reintegrarão
imperative
reintegremos nós
reintegra tureintegrai vós
reintegre elereintegrem eles
conditional
eu reintegrarianós reintegraríamos
tu reintegrariasvós reintegraríeis
ele reintegrariaeles reintegrariam
personal infinitive
para reintegrar eupara reintegrarmos nós
para reintegrares tupara reintegrardes vós
para reintegrar elepara reintegrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu reintegrassese nós reintegrássemos
se tu reintegrassesse vós reintegrásseis
se ele reintegrassese eles reintegrassem
present
que eu reintegreque nós reintegremos
que tu reintegresque vós reintegreis
que ele reintegreque eles reintegrem
future
quando eu reintegrarquando nós reintegrarmos
quando tu reintegraresquando vós reintegrardes
quando ele reintegrarquando eles reintegrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb reintegrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.