ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | revigorar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'revigorar'

Participles

pastpresent
revigoradorevigorando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu revigoreinós revigorámos
tu revigorastevós revigorastes
ele revigoroueles revigoraram
past imperfect
eu revigoravanós revigorávamos
tu revigoravasvós revigoráveis
ele revigoravaeles revigoravam
past pluperfect
eu revigoraranós revigoráramos
tu revigorarasvós revigoráreis
ele revigoraraeles revigoraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu revigoronós revigoramos
tu revigorasvós revigorais
ele revigoraeles revigoram
future
eu revigorareinós revigoraremos
tu revigorarásvós revigorareis
ele revigoraráeles revigorarão
imperative
revigoremos nós
revigora turevigorai vós
revigore elerevigorem eles
conditional
eu revigorarianós revigoraríamos
tu revigorariasvós revigoraríeis
ele revigorariaeles revigorariam
personal infinitive
para revigorar eupara revigorarmos nós
para revigorares tupara revigorardes vós
para revigorar elepara revigorarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu revigorassese nós revigorássemos
se tu revigorassesse vós revigorásseis
se ele revigorassese eles revigorassem
present
que eu revigoreque nós revigoremos
que tu revigoresque vós revigoreis
que ele revigoreque eles revigorem
future
quando eu revigorarquando nós revigorarmos
quando tu revigoraresquando vós revigorardes
quando ele revigorarquando eles revigorarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb revigorar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.