ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | abalroar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'abalroar'

Participles

pastpresent
abalroadoabalroando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu abalroeinós abalroámos
tu abalroastevós abalroastes
ele abalrooueles abalroaram
past imperfect
eu abalroavanós abalroávamos
tu abalroavasvós abalroáveis
ele abalroavaeles abalroavam
past pluperfect
eu abalroaranós abalroáramos
tu abalroarasvós abalroáreis
ele abalroaraeles abalroaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu abalroonós abalroamos
tu abalroasvós abalroais
ele abalroaeles abalroam
future
eu abalroareinós abalroaremos
tu abalroarásvós abalroareis
ele abalroaráeles abalroarão
imperative
abalroemos nós
abalroa tuabalroai vós
abalroe eleabalroem eles
conditional
eu abalroarianós abalroaríamos
tu abalroariasvós abalroaríeis
ele abalroariaeles abalroariam
personal infinitive
para abalroar eupara abalroarmos nós
para abalroares tupara abalroardes vós
para abalroar elepara abalroarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu abalroassese nós abalroássemos
se tu abalroassesse vós abalroásseis
se ele abalroassese eles abalroassem
present
que eu abalroeque nós abalroemos
que tu abalroesque vós abalroeis
que ele abalroeque eles abalroem
future
quando eu abalroarquando nós abalroarmos
quando tu abalroaresquando vós abalroardes
quando ele abalroarquando eles abalroarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb abalroar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.