ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | abaunilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'abaunilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
abaunilhadoabaunilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu abaunilheinós abaunilhámos
tu abaunilhastevós abaunilhastes
ele abaunilhoueles abaunilharam
past imperfect
eu abaunilhavanós abaunilhávamos
tu abaunilhavasvós abaunilháveis
ele abaunilhavaeles abaunilhavam
past pluperfect
eu abaunilharanós abaunilháramos
tu abaunilharasvós abaunilháreis
ele abaunilharaeles abaunilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu abaunilhonós abaunilhamos
tu abaunilhasvós abaunilhais
ele abaunilhaeles abaunilham
future
eu abaunilhareinós abaunilharemos
tu abaunilharásvós abaunilhareis
ele abaunilharáeles abaunilharão
imperative
abaunilhemos nós
abaunilha tuabaunilhai vós
abaunilhe eleabaunilhem eles
conditional
eu abaunilharianós abaunilharíamos
tu abaunilhariasvós abaunilharíeis
ele abaunilhariaeles abaunilhariam
personal infinitive
para abaunilhar eupara abaunilharmos nós
para abaunilhares tupara abaunilhardes vós
para abaunilhar elepara abaunilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu abaunilhassese nós abaunilhássemos
se tu abaunilhassesse vós abaunilhásseis
se ele abaunilhassese eles abaunilhassem
present
que eu abaunilheque nós abaunilhemos
que tu abaunilhesque vós abaunilheis
que ele abaunilheque eles abaunilhem
future
quando eu abaunilharquando nós abaunilharmos
quando tu abaunilharesquando vós abaunilhardes
quando ele abaunilharquando eles abaunilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb abaunilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?