ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | abeberar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'abeberar'

Participles

pastpresent
abeberadoabeberando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu abebereinós abeberámos
tu abeberastevós abeberastes
ele abeberoueles abeberaram
past imperfect
eu abeberavanós abeberávamos
tu abeberavasvós abeberáveis
ele abeberavaeles abeberavam
past pluperfect
eu abeberaranós abeberáramos
tu abeberarasvós abeberáreis
ele abeberaraeles abeberaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu abeberonós abeberamos
tu abeberasvós abeberais
ele abeberaeles abeberam
future
eu abeberareinós abeberaremos
tu abeberarásvós abeberareis
ele abeberaráeles abeberarão
imperative
abeberemos nós
abebera tuabeberai vós
abebere eleabeberem eles
conditional
eu abeberarianós abeberaríamos
tu abeberariasvós abeberaríeis
ele abeberariaeles abeberariam
personal infinitive
para abeberar eupara abeberarmos nós
para abeberares tupara abeberardes vós
para abeberar elepara abeberarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu abeberassese nós abeberássemos
se tu abeberassesse vós abeberásseis
se ele abeberassese eles abeberassem
present
que eu abebereque nós abeberemos
que tu abeberesque vós abebereis
que ele abebereque eles abeberem
future
quando eu abeberarquando nós abeberarmos
quando tu abeberaresquando vós abeberardes
quando ele abeberarquando eles abeberarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb abeberar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.