ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | abespinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'abespinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
abespinhadoabespinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu abespinheinós abespinhámos
tu abespinhastevós abespinhastes
ele abespinhoueles abespinharam
past imperfect
eu abespinhavanós abespinhávamos
tu abespinhavasvós abespinháveis
ele abespinhavaeles abespinhavam
past pluperfect
eu abespinharanós abespinháramos
tu abespinharasvós abespinháreis
ele abespinharaeles abespinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu abespinhonós abespinhamos
tu abespinhasvós abespinhais
ele abespinhaeles abespinham
future
eu abespinhareinós abespinharemos
tu abespinharásvós abespinhareis
ele abespinharáeles abespinharão
imperative
abespinhemos nós
abespinha tuabespinhai vós
abespinhe eleabespinhem eles
conditional
eu abespinharianós abespinharíamos
tu abespinhariasvós abespinharíeis
ele abespinhariaeles abespinhariam
personal infinitive
para abespinhar eupara abespinharmos nós
para abespinhares tupara abespinhardes vós
para abespinhar elepara abespinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu abespinhassese nós abespinhássemos
se tu abespinhassesse vós abespinhásseis
se ele abespinhassese eles abespinhassem
present
que eu abespinheque nós abespinhemos
que tu abespinhesque vós abespinheis
que ele abespinheque eles abespinhem
future
quando eu abespinharquando nós abespinharmos
quando tu abespinharesquando vós abespinhardes
quando ele abespinharquando eles abespinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb abespinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?