ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | abrasileirar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'abrasileirar'

Participles

pastpresent
abrasileiradoabrasileirando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu abrasileireinós abrasileirámos
tu abrasileirastevós abrasileirastes
ele abrasileiroueles abrasileiraram
past imperfect
eu abrasileiravanós abrasileirávamos
tu abrasileiravasvós abrasileiráveis
ele abrasileiravaeles abrasileiravam
past pluperfect
eu abrasileiraranós abrasileiráramos
tu abrasileirarasvós abrasileiráreis
ele abrasileiraraeles abrasileiraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu abrasileironós abrasileiramos
tu abrasileirasvós abrasileirais
ele abrasileiraeles abrasileiram
future
eu abrasileirareinós abrasileiraremos
tu abrasileirarásvós abrasileirareis
ele abrasileiraráeles abrasileirarão
imperative
abrasileiremos nós
abrasileira tuabrasileirai vós
abrasileire eleabrasileirem eles
conditional
eu abrasileirarianós abrasileiraríamos
tu abrasileirariasvós abrasileiraríeis
ele abrasileirariaeles abrasileirariam
personal infinitive
para abrasileirar eupara abrasileirarmos nós
para abrasileirares tupara abrasileirardes vós
para abrasileirar elepara abrasileirarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu abrasileirassese nós abrasileirássemos
se tu abrasileirassesse vós abrasileirásseis
se ele abrasileirassese eles abrasileirassem
present
que eu abrasileireque nós abrasileiremos
que tu abrasileiresque vós abrasileireis
que ele abrasileireque eles abrasileirem
future
quando eu abrasileirarquando nós abrasileirarmos
quando tu abrasileiraresquando vós abrasileirardes
quando ele abrasileirarquando eles abrasileirarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb abrasileirar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.