Conjugation of Portuguese Verb abrigar

Participles

past participlepresent participle
abrigadoabrigando
Portuguese verb chart key*
personsingularplural
firstIwe
secondyouyou
thirdhe /shethey

Indicative Tenses

present
abrigoabrigamos
abrigasabrigais
abrigaabrigam
preterite
abrigueiabrigámos
abrigasteabrigastes
abrigouabrigaram
future
abrigareiabrigaremos
abrigarásabrigareis
abrigaráabrigarão
past imperfect
abrigavaabrigávamos
abrigavasabrigáveis
abrigavaabrigavam
past pluperfect
abrigaraabrigáramos
abrigarasabrigáreis
abrigaraabrigaram

Subjunctive Tenses

present
abrigueabriguemos
abriguesabrigueis
abrigueabriguem
preterite
abrigasseabrigássemos
abrigassesabrigásseis
abrigasseabrigassem
future
abrigarabrigarmos
abrigaresabrigardes
abrigarabrigarem

Other Tenses

conditional
abrigariaabrigaríamos
abrigariasabrigaríeis
abrigariaabrigariam
imperative
abriguemos
abrigaabrigai
abrigueabriguem
personal infinitive
abrigarabrigarmos
abrigaresabrigardes
abrigarabrigarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

Other verbs with the -gar conjugation pattern