ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | aburguesar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aburguesar'

Participles

pastpresent
aburguesadoaburguesando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aburgueseinós aburguesámos
tu aburguesastevós aburguesastes
ele aburguesoueles aburguesaram
past imperfect
eu aburguesavanós aburguesávamos
tu aburguesavasvós aburguesáveis
ele aburguesavaeles aburguesavam
past pluperfect
eu aburguesaranós aburguesáramos
tu aburguesarasvós aburguesáreis
ele aburguesaraeles aburguesaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aburguesonós aburguesamos
tu aburguesasvós aburguesais
ele aburguesaeles aburguesam
future
eu aburguesareinós aburguesaremos
tu aburguesarásvós aburguesareis
ele aburguesaráeles aburguesarão
imperative
aburguesemos nós
aburguesa tuaburguesai vós
aburguese eleaburguesem eles
conditional
eu aburguesarianós aburguesaríamos
tu aburguesariasvós aburguesaríeis
ele aburguesariaeles aburguesariam
personal infinitive
para aburguesar eupara aburguesarmos nós
para aburguesares tupara aburguesardes vós
para aburguesar elepara aburguesarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aburguesassese nós aburguesássemos
se tu aburguesassesse vós aburguesásseis
se ele aburguesassese eles aburguesassem
present
que eu aburgueseque nós aburguesemos
que tu aburguesesque vós aburgueseis
que ele aburgueseque eles aburguesem
future
quando eu aburguesarquando nós aburguesarmos
quando tu aburguesaresquando vós aburguesardes
quando ele aburguesarquando eles aburguesarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aburguesar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?