ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | academizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'academizar'

Participles

pastpresent
academizadoacademizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu academizeinós academizámos
tu academizastevós academizastes
ele academizoueles academizaram
past imperfect
eu academizavanós academizávamos
tu academizavasvós academizáveis
ele academizavaeles academizavam
past pluperfect
eu academizaranós academizáramos
tu academizarasvós academizáreis
ele academizaraeles academizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu academizonós academizamos
tu academizasvós academizais
ele academizaeles academizam
future
eu academizareinós academizaremos
tu academizarásvós academizareis
ele academizaráeles academizarão
imperative
academizemos nós
academiza tuacademizai vós
academize eleacademizem eles
conditional
eu academizarianós academizaríamos
tu academizariasvós academizaríeis
ele academizariaeles academizariam
personal infinitive
para academizar eupara academizarmos nós
para academizares tupara academizardes vós
para academizar elepara academizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu academizassese nós academizássemos
se tu academizassesse vós academizásseis
se ele academizassese eles academizassem
present
que eu academizeque nós academizemos
que tu academizesque vós academizeis
que ele academizeque eles academizem
future
quando eu academizarquando nós academizarmos
quando tu academizaresquando vós academizardes
quando ele academizarquando eles academizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb academizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?