ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | achinelar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'achinelar'

Participles

pastpresent
achineladoachinelando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu achineleinós achinelámos
tu achinelastevós achinelastes
ele achineloueles achinelaram
past imperfect
eu achinelavanós achinelávamos
tu achinelavasvós achineláveis
ele achinelavaeles achinelavam
past pluperfect
eu achinelaranós achineláramos
tu achinelarasvós achineláreis
ele achinelaraeles achinelaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu achinelonós achinelamos
tu achinelasvós achinelais
ele achinelaeles achinelam
future
eu achinelareinós achinelaremos
tu achinelarásvós achinelareis
ele achinelaráeles achinelarão
imperative
achinelemos nós
achinela tuachinelai vós
achinele eleachinelem eles
conditional
eu achinelarianós achinelaríamos
tu achinelariasvós achinelaríeis
ele achinelariaeles achinelariam
personal infinitive
para achinelar eupara achinelarmos nós
para achinelares tupara achinelardes vós
para achinelar elepara achinelarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu achinelassese nós achinelássemos
se tu achinelassesse vós achinelásseis
se ele achinelassese eles achinelassem
present
que eu achineleque nós achinelemos
que tu achinelesque vós achineleis
que ele achineleque eles achinelem
future
quando eu achinelarquando nós achinelarmos
quando tu achinelaresquando vós achinelardes
quando ele achinelarquando eles achinelarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb achinelar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.