ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | achinesar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'achinesar'

Participles

pastpresent
achinesadoachinesando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu achineseinós achinesámos
tu achinesastevós achinesastes
ele achinesoueles achinesaram
past imperfect
eu achinesavanós achinesávamos
tu achinesavasvós achinesáveis
ele achinesavaeles achinesavam
past pluperfect
eu achinesaranós achinesáramos
tu achinesarasvós achinesáreis
ele achinesaraeles achinesaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu achinesonós achinesamos
tu achinesasvós achinesais
ele achinesaeles achinesam
future
eu achinesareinós achinesaremos
tu achinesarásvós achinesareis
ele achinesaráeles achinesarão
imperative
achinesemos nós
achinesa tuachinesai vós
achinese eleachinesem eles
conditional
eu achinesarianós achinesaríamos
tu achinesariasvós achinesaríeis
ele achinesariaeles achinesariam
personal infinitive
para achinesar eupara achinesarmos nós
para achinesares tupara achinesardes vós
para achinesar elepara achinesarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu achinesassese nós achinesássemos
se tu achinesassesse vós achinesásseis
se ele achinesassese eles achinesassem
present
que eu achineseque nós achinesemos
que tu achinesesque vós achineseis
que ele achineseque eles achinesem
future
quando eu achinesarquando nós achinesarmos
quando tu achinesaresquando vós achinesardes
quando ele achinesarquando eles achinesarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb achinesar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.