ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | alcachinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'alcachinar'

Participles

pastpresent
alcachinadoalcachinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu alcachineinós alcachinámos
tu alcachinastevós alcachinastes
ele alcachinoueles alcachinaram
past imperfect
eu alcachinavanós alcachinávamos
tu alcachinavasvós alcachináveis
ele alcachinavaeles alcachinavam
past pluperfect
eu alcachinaranós alcachináramos
tu alcachinarasvós alcachináreis
ele alcachinaraeles alcachinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu alcachinonós alcachinamos
tu alcachinasvós alcachinais
ele alcachinaeles alcachinam
future
eu alcachinareinós alcachinaremos
tu alcachinarásvós alcachinareis
ele alcachinaráeles alcachinarão
imperative
alcachinemos nós
alcachina tualcachinai vós
alcachine elealcachinem eles
conditional
eu alcachinarianós alcachinaríamos
tu alcachinariasvós alcachinaríeis
ele alcachinariaeles alcachinariam
personal infinitive
para alcachinar eupara alcachinarmos nós
para alcachinares tupara alcachinardes vós
para alcachinar elepara alcachinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu alcachinassese nós alcachinássemos
se tu alcachinassesse vós alcachinásseis
se ele alcachinassese eles alcachinassem
present
que eu alcachineque nós alcachinemos
que tu alcachinesque vós alcachineis
que ele alcachineque eles alcachinem
future
quando eu alcachinarquando nós alcachinarmos
quando tu alcachinaresquando vós alcachinardes
quando ele alcachinarquando eles alcachinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb alcachinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.