ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | algazarrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'algazarrar'

Participles

pastpresent
algazarradoalgazarrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu algazarreinós algazarrámos
tu algazarrastevós algazarrastes
ele algazarroueles algazarraram
past imperfect
eu algazarravanós algazarrávamos
tu algazarravasvós algazarráveis
ele algazarravaeles algazarravam
past pluperfect
eu algazarraranós algazarráramos
tu algazarrarasvós algazarráreis
ele algazarraraeles algazarraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu algazarronós algazarramos
tu algazarrasvós algazarrais
ele algazarraeles algazarram
future
eu algazarrareinós algazarraremos
tu algazarrarásvós algazarrareis
ele algazarraráeles algazarrarão
imperative
algazarremos nós
algazarra tualgazarrai vós
algazarre elealgazarrem eles
conditional
eu algazarrarianós algazarraríamos
tu algazarrariasvós algazarraríeis
ele algazarrariaeles algazarrariam
personal infinitive
para algazarrar eupara algazarrarmos nós
para algazarrares tupara algazarrardes vós
para algazarrar elepara algazarrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu algazarrassese nós algazarrássemos
se tu algazarrassesse vós algazarrásseis
se ele algazarrassese eles algazarrassem
present
que eu algazarreque nós algazarremos
que tu algazarresque vós algazarreis
que ele algazarreque eles algazarrem
future
quando eu algazarrarquando nós algazarrarmos
quando tu algazarraresquando vós algazarrardes
quando ele algazarrarquando eles algazarrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb algazarrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.