ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | almiscarar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'almiscarar'

Participles

pastpresent
almiscaradoalmiscarando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu almiscareinós almiscarámos
tu almiscarastevós almiscarastes
ele almiscaroueles almiscararam
past imperfect
eu almiscaravanós almiscarávamos
tu almiscaravasvós almiscaráveis
ele almiscaravaeles almiscaravam
past pluperfect
eu almiscararanós almiscaráramos
tu almiscararasvós almiscaráreis
ele almiscararaeles almiscararam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu almiscaronós almiscaramos
tu almiscarasvós almiscarais
ele almiscaraeles almiscaram
future
eu almiscarareinós almiscararemos
tu almiscararásvós almiscarareis
ele almiscararáeles almiscararão
imperative
almiscaremos nós
almiscara tualmiscarai vós
almiscare elealmiscarem eles
conditional
eu almiscararianós almiscararíamos
tu almiscarariasvós almiscararíeis
ele almiscarariaeles almiscarariam
personal infinitive
para almiscarar eupara almiscararmos nós
para almiscarares tupara almiscarardes vós
para almiscarar elepara almiscararem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu almiscarassese nós almiscarássemos
se tu almiscarassesse vós almiscarásseis
se ele almiscarassese eles almiscarassem
present
que eu almiscareque nós almiscaremos
que tu almiscaresque vós almiscareis
que ele almiscareque eles almiscarem
future
quando eu almiscararquando nós almiscararmos
quando tu almiscararesquando vós almiscarardes
quando ele almiscararquando eles almiscararem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb almiscarar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.