ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | amarfanhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'amarfanhar'

Participles

pastpresent
amarfanhadoamarfanhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu amarfanheinós amarfanhámos
tu amarfanhastevós amarfanhastes
ele amarfanhoueles amarfanharam
past imperfect
eu amarfanhavanós amarfanhávamos
tu amarfanhavasvós amarfanháveis
ele amarfanhavaeles amarfanhavam
past pluperfect
eu amarfanharanós amarfanháramos
tu amarfanharasvós amarfanháreis
ele amarfanharaeles amarfanharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu amarfanhonós amarfanhamos
tu amarfanhasvós amarfanhais
ele amarfanhaeles amarfanham
future
eu amarfanhareinós amarfanharemos
tu amarfanharásvós amarfanhareis
ele amarfanharáeles amarfanharão
imperative
amarfanhemos nós
amarfanha tuamarfanhai vós
amarfanhe eleamarfanhem eles
conditional
eu amarfanharianós amarfanharíamos
tu amarfanhariasvós amarfanharíeis
ele amarfanhariaeles amarfanhariam
personal infinitive
para amarfanhar eupara amarfanharmos nós
para amarfanhares tupara amarfanhardes vós
para amarfanhar elepara amarfanharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu amarfanhassese nós amarfanhássemos
se tu amarfanhassesse vós amarfanhásseis
se ele amarfanhassese eles amarfanhassem
present
que eu amarfanheque nós amarfanhemos
que tu amarfanhesque vós amarfanheis
que ele amarfanheque eles amarfanhem
future
quando eu amarfanharquando nós amarfanharmos
quando tu amarfanharesquando vós amarfanhardes
quando ele amarfanharquando eles amarfanharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb amarfanhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.