ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | amarinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'amarinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
amarinhadoamarinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu amarinheinós amarinhámos
tu amarinhastevós amarinhastes
ele amarinhoueles amarinharam
past imperfect
eu amarinhavanós amarinhávamos
tu amarinhavasvós amarinháveis
ele amarinhavaeles amarinhavam
past pluperfect
eu amarinharanós amarinháramos
tu amarinharasvós amarinháreis
ele amarinharaeles amarinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu amarinhonós amarinhamos
tu amarinhasvós amarinhais
ele amarinhaeles amarinham
future
eu amarinhareinós amarinharemos
tu amarinharásvós amarinhareis
ele amarinharáeles amarinharão
imperative
amarinhemos nós
amarinha tuamarinhai vós
amarinhe eleamarinhem eles
conditional
eu amarinharianós amarinharíamos
tu amarinhariasvós amarinharíeis
ele amarinhariaeles amarinhariam
personal infinitive
para amarinhar eupara amarinharmos nós
para amarinhares tupara amarinhardes vós
para amarinhar elepara amarinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu amarinhassese nós amarinhássemos
se tu amarinhassesse vós amarinhásseis
se ele amarinhassese eles amarinhassem
present
que eu amarinheque nós amarinhemos
que tu amarinhesque vós amarinheis
que ele amarinheque eles amarinhem
future
quando eu amarinharquando nós amarinharmos
quando tu amarinharesquando vós amarinhardes
quando ele amarinharquando eles amarinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb amarinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.