ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | anacronizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'anacronizar'

Participles

pastpresent
anacronizadoanacronizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu anacronizeinós anacronizámos
tu anacronizastevós anacronizastes
ele anacronizoueles anacronizaram
past imperfect
eu anacronizavanós anacronizávamos
tu anacronizavasvós anacronizáveis
ele anacronizavaeles anacronizavam
past pluperfect
eu anacronizaranós anacronizáramos
tu anacronizarasvós anacronizáreis
ele anacronizaraeles anacronizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu anacronizonós anacronizamos
tu anacronizasvós anacronizais
ele anacronizaeles anacronizam
future
eu anacronizareinós anacronizaremos
tu anacronizarásvós anacronizareis
ele anacronizaráeles anacronizarão
imperative
anacronizemos nós
anacroniza tuanacronizai vós
anacronize eleanacronizem eles
conditional
eu anacronizarianós anacronizaríamos
tu anacronizariasvós anacronizaríeis
ele anacronizariaeles anacronizariam
personal infinitive
para anacronizar eupara anacronizarmos nós
para anacronizares tupara anacronizardes vós
para anacronizar elepara anacronizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu anacronizassese nós anacronizássemos
se tu anacronizassesse vós anacronizásseis
se ele anacronizassese eles anacronizassem
present
que eu anacronizeque nós anacronizemos
que tu anacronizesque vós anacronizeis
que ele anacronizeque eles anacronizem
future
quando eu anacronizarquando nós anacronizarmos
quando tu anacronizaresquando vós anacronizardes
quando ele anacronizarquando eles anacronizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb anacronizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.