ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | anastomosar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'anastomosar'

Participles

pastpresent
anastomosadoanastomosando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu anastomoseinós anastomosámos
tu anastomosastevós anastomosastes
ele anastomosoueles anastomosaram
past imperfect
eu anastomosavanós anastomosávamos
tu anastomosavasvós anastomosáveis
ele anastomosavaeles anastomosavam
past pluperfect
eu anastomosaranós anastomosáramos
tu anastomosarasvós anastomosáreis
ele anastomosaraeles anastomosaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu anastomosonós anastomosamos
tu anastomosasvós anastomosais
ele anastomosaeles anastomosam
future
eu anastomosareinós anastomosaremos
tu anastomosarásvós anastomosareis
ele anastomosaráeles anastomosarão
imperative
anastomosemos nós
anastomosa tuanastomosai vós
anastomose eleanastomosem eles
conditional
eu anastomosarianós anastomosaríamos
tu anastomosariasvós anastomosaríeis
ele anastomosariaeles anastomosariam
personal infinitive
para anastomosar eupara anastomosarmos nós
para anastomosares tupara anastomosardes vós
para anastomosar elepara anastomosarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu anastomosassese nós anastomosássemos
se tu anastomosassesse vós anastomosásseis
se ele anastomosassese eles anastomosassem
present
que eu anastomoseque nós anastomosemos
que tu anastomosesque vós anastomoseis
que ele anastomoseque eles anastomosem
future
quando eu anastomosarquando nós anastomosarmos
quando tu anastomosaresquando vós anastomosardes
quando ele anastomosarquando eles anastomosarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb anastomosar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.