ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | anatomizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'anatomizar'

Participles

pastpresent
anatomizadoanatomizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu anatomizeinós anatomizámos
tu anatomizastevós anatomizastes
ele anatomizoueles anatomizaram
past imperfect
eu anatomizavanós anatomizávamos
tu anatomizavasvós anatomizáveis
ele anatomizavaeles anatomizavam
past pluperfect
eu anatomizaranós anatomizáramos
tu anatomizarasvós anatomizáreis
ele anatomizaraeles anatomizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu anatomizonós anatomizamos
tu anatomizasvós anatomizais
ele anatomizaeles anatomizam
future
eu anatomizareinós anatomizaremos
tu anatomizarásvós anatomizareis
ele anatomizaráeles anatomizarão
imperative
anatomizemos nós
anatomiza tuanatomizai vós
anatomize eleanatomizem eles
conditional
eu anatomizarianós anatomizaríamos
tu anatomizariasvós anatomizaríeis
ele anatomizariaeles anatomizariam
personal infinitive
para anatomizar eupara anatomizarmos nós
para anatomizares tupara anatomizardes vós
para anatomizar elepara anatomizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu anatomizassese nós anatomizássemos
se tu anatomizassesse vós anatomizásseis
se ele anatomizassese eles anatomizassem
present
que eu anatomizeque nós anatomizemos
que tu anatomizesque vós anatomizeis
que ele anatomizeque eles anatomizem
future
quando eu anatomizarquando nós anatomizarmos
quando tu anatomizaresquando vós anatomizardes
quando ele anatomizarquando eles anatomizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb anatomizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.