ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | andarilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'andarilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
andarilhadoandarilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu andarilheinós andarilhámos
tu andarilhastevós andarilhastes
ele andarilhoueles andarilharam
past imperfect
eu andarilhavanós andarilhávamos
tu andarilhavasvós andarilháveis
ele andarilhavaeles andarilhavam
past pluperfect
eu andarilharanós andarilháramos
tu andarilharasvós andarilháreis
ele andarilharaeles andarilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu andarilhonós andarilhamos
tu andarilhasvós andarilhais
ele andarilhaeles andarilham
future
eu andarilhareinós andarilharemos
tu andarilharásvós andarilhareis
ele andarilharáeles andarilharão
imperative
andarilhemos nós
andarilha tuandarilhai vós
andarilhe eleandarilhem eles
conditional
eu andarilharianós andarilharíamos
tu andarilhariasvós andarilharíeis
ele andarilhariaeles andarilhariam
personal infinitive
para andarilhar eupara andarilharmos nós
para andarilhares tupara andarilhardes vós
para andarilhar elepara andarilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu andarilhassese nós andarilhássemos
se tu andarilhassesse vós andarilhásseis
se ele andarilhassese eles andarilhassem
present
que eu andarilheque nós andarilhemos
que tu andarilhesque vós andarilheis
que ele andarilheque eles andarilhem
future
quando eu andarilharquando nós andarilharmos
quando tu andarilharesquando vós andarilhardes
quando ele andarilharquando eles andarilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb andarilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.