ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | anestesiar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'anestesiar'

Participles

pastpresent
anestesiadoanestesiando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu anestesieinós anestesiámos
tu anestesiastevós anestesiastes
ele anestesioueles anestesiaram
past imperfect
eu anestesiavanós anestesiávamos
tu anestesiavasvós anestesiáveis
ele anestesiavaeles anestesiavam
past pluperfect
eu anestesiaranós anestesiáramos
tu anestesiarasvós anestesiáreis
ele anestesiaraeles anestesiaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu anestesionós anestesiamos
tu anestesiasvós anestesiais
ele anestesiaeles anestesiam
future
eu anestesiareinós anestesiaremos
tu anestesiarásvós anestesiareis
ele anestesiaráeles anestesiarão
imperative
anestesiemos nós
anestesia tuanestesiai vós
anestesie eleanestesiem eles
conditional
eu anestesiarianós anestesiaríamos
tu anestesiariasvós anestesiaríeis
ele anestesiariaeles anestesiariam
personal infinitive
para anestesiar eupara anestesiarmos nós
para anestesiares tupara anestesiardes vós
para anestesiar elepara anestesiarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu anestesiassese nós anestesiássemos
se tu anestesiassesse vós anestesiásseis
se ele anestesiassese eles anestesiassem
present
que eu anestesieque nós anestesiemos
que tu anestesiesque vós anestesieis
que ele anestesieque eles anestesiem
future
quando eu anestesiarquando nós anestesiarmos
quando tu anestesiaresquando vós anestesiardes
quando ele anestesiarquando eles anestesiarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb anestesiar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.